Il y a 165 réponses triées par prix et ordre croissant pour :
, beowulf,
Cette recherche sur :
Ebay.fr PriceMinister.fr
Modifier cette recherche

Sauvegarder cette recherche

Nouvelle recherche

Consultez les bibliographies de la librairie Le Beau Livre.com
Résultats 1 à 100 sur 165 au total
Page 1 sur 2
100 résultats par page ( 100 | 250 | 500 )


Titre du livre

Auteur du livre

Description du livre

Prix du livre*

Libraire

‎beowulf‎

Consulter

‎nye, Doug‎

‎Beaver Books, 1989. (ISBN: 0099419300)
Paperback. Very Good.‎

0.61

Astley Book Farm
sur
antiqbook.fr

‎beowulf‎

Consulter

‎david Wright‎

‎London, Penguin. 1965, Reprint. Mass
Market Paperback, 12mo. Paperback reprint.
Prose translation with an introduction by
David Wright....

0.74

Pend Books
sur
antiqbook.fr

‎who's afraid of
beowulf?‎

Consulter

‎holt Tom‎

‎Orbit paperback . Fair. . Paperback.
. Pages good but tanned. Some wear to cover
spine sunned. Acceptable reading copy. Will
be sent...

0.78

The Book PIxie
sur
biblio.com

‎who's afraid of
beowulf?‎

Consulter

‎holt Tom‎

‎Ny: St Martin's Press 1988 hardcover
. Good. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Second
Edition. Chap Book. 8vo over 7 9 tall.‎

0.78

Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc.
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf cliffs
notes‎

Consulter

‎elaine Strong
Skill‎

‎Cliffs Notes paperback 08.
Paperback VERY GOOD.‎

0.78

D&D Galleries - ABAA
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf: a new
telling‎

Consulter

‎robert Nye‎

‎hill wang hardcover . hardcover.
Used Good. A nice ex library copy. Gently
used. All pages and cover clear except for a
few library...

0.78

Once Sold Tales
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf notes
cliff's notes
incorporated‎

Consulter

‎graf Nanette &
James L. Roberts Cliff's
Notes Inc.‎

‎Lincoln: Cliff's Notes Incorpora
paperback . Paperback 59 Pages VERY
GOOD.‎

0.78

D&D Galleries - ABAA
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf the warrior
a tale of monsters‎

Consulter

 

‎Scholastic Inc paperback . Used
Very Good. used very good Edition. Good
condition! Possible markings/highlights and
shows some signs...

0.78

ZOF Inc
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf‎

Consulter

‎gabriel Rodriguez;
Neil Gaiman; Chris
Ryall‎

‎IDW Publishing paperback 2007 10 31.
Paperback. Like New. Used Like New no
missing pages no damage to binding may have
a remainder...

0.78

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC.
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf‎

Consulter

‎wright David
Trans.‎

‎Penguin 1959 paperback . Very Good. .
Soft cover. paperback clean and tight Very
Good condition .‎

0.78

Brimstones
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf (dover
thrift editions).‎

Consulter

‎weller, Shane
(editor),‎

‎Mineola, New York, U.S.A., Dover
Pubns, 1992. (ISBN: 0486272648) 8vo - over
7¾ - 9¾ tall,
Soft Cover Very...

0.78

Top Notch Books
sur
antiqbook.fr

‎beowulf dover thrift
editions‎

Consulter

‎weller Shane
Editor‎

‎Dover Pubns paperback Mineola New
York U.S.A.: Wraps have only slight wear.
No markings in text. . Soft Cover. Very Good.
8vo over...

0.78

Top Notch books
sur
biblio.com

Beowulf and the Monster
(Everystory)

Consulter

Brian Patten

Scholastic, 1999. Paperback. État :
Good. Our aim is to create an overall
satisfying buying experience for our
customers through the provision...

0.78

Libraire: Brit Books
sur
abebooks.fr

‎beowulf cliffs
notes‎

Consulter

‎elaine Strong
Skill‎

‎Cliffs Notes paperback 08.
Paperback VERY GOOD.‎

0.78

D&D Galleries - ABAA
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf‎

Consulter

‎gabriel Rodriguez;
Neil Gaiman; Chris
Ryall‎

‎IDW Publishing paperback 2007 10 31.
Paperback. New. New unread unused and in
perfect condition.‎

0.78

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC.
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf notes‎

Consulter

‎elaine Strong
Skill‎

‎paperback . Paperback. Very Good.
Looks great inside and out; tight binding;
has wear on front back edges and corners of
book; clean...

0.78

Artesia Books
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf cliffs
notes‎

Consulter

‎elaine Strong
Skill‎

‎Cliffs Notes paperback 08.
Paperback. Good. This is a
softcoverpaperback book. Marked in!‎

0.78

The Book Center
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf cliffs
notes‎

Consulter

‎elaine Strong
Skill‎

‎Cliffs Notes paperback 08.
Paperback. New. New unread unused and in
perfect condition with no missing or damaged
pages.‎

0.78

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC.
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf: an
imitative
translation‎

Consulter

 

‎University of Texas Press paperback .
PAPERBACK. tight spine clean pages books
may have some minor wearhouse damage.
Stickers may be...

0.78

CarpePMbooks, LLC
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf kingfisher
epics‎

Consulter

‎bill Keller‎

‎Kingfisher paperback 2007 09 15.
1st. Paperback. New. New unread unused and
in perfect condition with no missing or
damaged pages.‎...

0.78

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC.
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf kingfisher
epics‎

Consulter

‎bill Keller‎

‎Kingfisher paperback 2007 09 15.
1st. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the
cover dust jacket not necessarily included
minimal wear...

0.78

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC.
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf kingfisher
epics‎

Consulter

‎bill Keller‎

‎Kingfisher paperback 2007 09 15.
1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny in
some instances dust jackets are not included
no missing...

0.78

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC.
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf: the
donaldson translation
backgrounds and sources
criticism‎

Consulter

‎beowulf‎

‎W W Norton & Co Inc paperback
Scranton Pennsylvania U.S.A.: . Good 8vo
over 7 9 tall. Soft Cover.
Good/Unknown.‎

0.78

Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc.
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf: the
donaldson translation
backgrounds and sources
criticism‎

Consulter

‎beowulf‎

‎W W Norton & Co Inc unknown .
Used Acceptable. Some notes throughout
book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to
cover and pages....

0.78

River City Books, LLC
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf dover thrift
editions‎

Consulter

‎r. K. Gordon‎

‎Dover Publications paperback 9/30/
0:00:00. Paperback. New. Brand new As
published by . Paperback edition.64 pages.
Book Size:...

0.78

YourBookBusiness.com
sur
biblio.com

‎spark notes
beowulf‎

Consulter

‎anonymous;
Sparknotes Editors‎

‎SparkNotes paperback . PAPERBACK.
GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR
HAS SOME WRITINGS AND HIGHLIGHTS. STOCK#:
NOENN @E2 ....

0.78

Affordable Books
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf‎

Consulter

‎burton Raffel
Translator‎

‎The New American Library paperback
Light wear Some light stainig. 4102B1. Mass
Market Paperback. Very Good.‎

0.78

Hain, Newsome and Mason
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf cliffs
notes‎

Consulter

‎elaine Strong
Skill‎

‎Cliffs Notes unknown . Used
Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE
with noticeable wear to cover and pages.
Binding intact. We...

0.78

River City Books, LLC
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf dover thrift
editions‎

Consulter

‎translator R. K.
Gordon‎

‎Dover Publications paperback 1992 09
30. Paperback. Brand NEW copy!. from
publisher arrived with corner creased.‎

0.78

Quality Music and Books
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf kingfisher
epics‎

Consulter

‎bill Keller‎

‎Kingfisher paperback 2007 09 15.
1st. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal
damage to the cover no holes or tears only
minimal scuff...

0.78

BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC.
sur
biblio.com

‎cliff's notes:
beowulf‎

Consulter

 

‎paperback PAPERBACK. B000I40YSG the
edges are worn and the pages are yellowing
and this is an ex library book . Fair.
.‎

0.78

Just Us Books
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf: a verse
translation‎

Consulter

‎rebsamen
Frederick‎

‎Perennial paperback . PAPERBACK.
Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. no sale
is ever final.100% satisfaction . New.‎

0.78

bookhaven1
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf‎

Consulter

‎elaine Strong
Skill‎

‎Cliff Notes paperback . pb. Good.
G x lib study guide book no marks to text
scuffing to cover.Delivery Confirmation on
Media Mail...

0.78

Browse4books
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf: a new prose
translation‎

Consulter

‎e. Talbot
Donaldson‎

‎paperback Paperback. Good.‎

0.78

Treelight Books
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf: a verse
translation into modern
english‎

Consulter

 

‎University of California Press
paperback . PAPERBACK. a good copy of this
paperback fast shipping . Good.‎

0.78

Fred Nocito
sur
biblio.com

‎dragon slayer the
stiry of beowulf‎

Consulter

‎sutcliff
Rosemary‎

‎Puffin 1970 paperback . . Soft
cover. paperback clean and tight VG.
.‎

0.78

Brimstones
sur
biblio.com

Beowulf

Consulter

Stefan Petrucha

Paperback. État : Used: Very Good.
UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor
imperfections. In stock - Sent fast from
British booksellers....

0.78

Libraire: BOOKSETSEXTRA
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf (Barnes & Noble
Classics)

Consulter

Anonymous

Barnes & Noble Classics. État :
Used - Very good. A copy that may have been
read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a
remainder...

0.78

Libraire: BEST BARGAIN BOOKS
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf: A Verse
Translation

Consulter

 

Viking Pr, 1973. État : Good. Book
shows minor use. Cover and Binding have
minimal wear and the pages have only minimal
creases. In stock....

0.78

Libraire: atlantabookcompany.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf : Dragon Slayer

Consulter

Sutcliff, Rosemary

Red Fox, 2005. Paperback. État : Very
Good. Etat de la jaquette : N/A.

0.78

Libraire: SNayler Books
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf (Barnes & Noble
Classics)

Consulter

Anonymous

Barnes & Noble Classics. État :
Used - Good. minor cover wear Used - Good
Default Text.

0.78

Libraire: Econgo Books
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf

Consulter

Green, John

Dover Pubns, 2007. État : New. Brand
new book published in the US and delivered
from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Check out
our low...

0.78

Libraire: Books2Anywhere.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf: A Verse
Translation (Penguin
Classics)

Consulter

Anonymous

Penguin Classics 1973, 1973. A good reading
copy only. - , Mass Market PaperBack, Good /.

0.78

Libraire: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf, a New Verse
Translation for Fireside
and Class Room

Consulter

William Ellery PhD Leonard

NY Century Co C 1923, 1923. A wonderful copy
with some minor edgewear to the cover.
Previous owners name inscribed inside front.
- , Hard Cover,...

0.78

Libraire: Seashellbooks.com, Inc.
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf the Warrior a Tale
of Monsters

Consulter

 

Scholastic Inc. État : Used - Good.
Good. Library glue residue and/or library
stamp on inside pastedown and/or fore leaf.
Pages are yellowing....

0.78

Libraire: Trinity City Books, LLC
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf: Dragonslayer (Red
Fox Classics)

Consulter

Rosemary Sutcliff

Paperback. État : Very Good. This book
is in stock and will ship within 24 hours
from our warehouse in the UK.

0.78

Libraire: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf (Classics)

Consulter

Alexander, M.

État : Used: Very Good. Book may have
slight creasing or shelf wear but is in fab
condition.

0.78

Libraire: Book World
sur
abebooks.fr

The Further Adventures of
Beowulf: Champion of
Middle-earth

Consulter

Thomsen, Brian M.

Carroll & Graf Pub, 2006. État :
Good. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library
Markings. Light shelf wear and minimal
interior marks....

0.78

Libraire: greenearthbooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf's Children

Consulter

Barnes, Steve

Tor Books, 1996. État : Fair. Buy all
your books used. Help the earth.

0.78

Libraire: greenearthbooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Dragon Slayer: Story of
Beowulf (Puffin Books)

Consulter

Rosemary Sutcliff

Puffin Books, 1970. Paperback. État :
used-good. Dragon Slayer: Story of Beowulf
(Puffin Books) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER
CONDITION,...

0.78

Libraire: AwesomeBooks
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf: The Fight at
Finnsburh

Consulter

 

Oxford Univ Pr, 1999. État : Fair.
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

0.78

Libraire: BooksSquared.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf and Grendel
(Penguin Classics 60s S)

Consulter

Alexander, Michael

Penguin, 1995. Paperback. État :
used-good. Beowulf and Grendel (Penguin
Classics 60s S) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER
CONDITION, NORMALLY...

0.78

Libraire: AwesomeBooks
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf

Consulter

 

Dover Publications Inc, New York, 1992.
Paperback. État : Good. Unabridged, as
translated by R K Gordon in 1926 for
Anglo-Saxon Poetry...

0.78

Libraire: otter books
sur
abebooks.fr

Dragon Slayer: Story of
Beowulf

Consulter

Rosemary Sutcliff

Puffin Books, 1970. État : Used - Very
Good. Very Good Condition Paperback. May
contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and
mild tanning...

0.78

Libraire: net-treasure
sur
abebooks.fr

‎from beowulf to
thomas hardy‎

Consulter

‎robert Shafer‎

‎Garden City: Doubleday 1924 hardcover
. Fair. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo over 73/4
93/4 tall. Spine discolored and rubbed.
Boards discolored.‎...

0.78

Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc.
sur
biblio.com

Beowulf Volume 1 (v. 1)

Consulter

David Hutchison

Antarctic Press. État : Used - Like
New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a
Publisher's Mark. We have over 4,500,000
Books Sold.

0.78

Libraire: BOOKMASTERS
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf and Grendel

Consulter

Alexander, Michael

Penguin, 1995. Paperback. État : Good.
Etat de la jaquette : N/A.

0.78

Libraire: SNayler Books
sur
abebooks.fr

‎beowulf cliffs
notes‎

Consulter

‎skill Elaine
Strong‎

‎Cliffs Notes paperback . PAPERBACK.
. Very Good.‎

0.78

Fred Nocito
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf cliffs
notes‎

Consulter

‎skill Elaine
Strong‎

‎Cliffs Notes unknown Lincoln Nebraska
U.S.A.: . Very light edge wear. Great
copy with clean pages. No Edition Stated.
Staplebound....

0.78

Johnny's Used Books
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf:
dragonslayer‎

Consulter

‎sutcliff
Rosemary‎

‎Heinemann Educational Publishers
hardcover Oxford United Kingdom: . Book.
New. Hardcover. 8vo over 7 9 tall.‎

0.78

Vedas Marketing Agencies
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf cliffs
notes‎

Consulter

‎skill Elaine
Strong‎

‎Cliffs Notes paperback . PAPERBACK.
Good solid overall condition mild to
moderate general wear clean inside. .
Good.‎

0.78

FatCityBooks.com, Inc
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf‎

Consulter

‎quasha
George‎

‎Monarch Press paperback . Good with no
dust jacket. Review Notes and Study Guide.
Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket. ; 96
p. Great...

0.78

For My Lambs
sur
biblio.com

Beowulf

Consulter

Caitlin R. Kiernan

Bantam Books, 2007. Paperback. État :
Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY.We only
offer carefully selected,quality books,in
this category.The...

0.78

Libraire: WORLDWIDE BOOKS
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf and Other Old
English Poems

Consulter

 

Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1988.
État : Very Good. Book has appearance
of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged
with no significant...

0.78

Libraire: MotorCityBooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf (Dolphin
Paperbacks)

Consulter

Robert Nye

Orion Children's Books. État : Used -
Very Good. Used - Very Good.

0.78

Libraire: fnm books limited
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf: The Fight at
Finnsburh

Consulter

 

Oxford Univ Pr, 1999. État : Good.
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to
cover and bindings. Pages show minor use.
Guaranteed service...

0.78

Libraire: thriftbooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf

Consulter

Julian Glover; Sheila
Mackie; Magnus Magnusson;
Michael Alexander

État : Used: Good. ex library, Good
Condition - Satisfaction guaranteed. Check
out our feedback and order with an Amazon
Pro-Merchant....

0.78

Libraire: philbooks
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf and Other Old
English Poems

Consulter

Hieatt, Constance B. and
Hieatt, A. Kent

Bantam Classic and Loveswept, 1988.
État : New. Brand new book published
in the US and delivered from our US warehouse
in 7-10 days. Check...

0.78

Libraire: Books2Anywhere.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf

Consulter

 

2006. État : As New. Almost in new
condition. Book shows only very slight signs
of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and
pages show...

0.78

Libraire: greenearthbooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf and Grendel
(Penguin Classics 60s S)

Consulter

 

Penguin, 1995. Paperback. État : Good.
**SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be
completely satisfied with our quick and
reliable service....

0.78

Libraire: Greener Books
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf

Consulter

 

Oxford University Press, 1988. Paperback.
État : Fine. *DAILY DISPATCH FROM UK
MAINLAND* May contain one sign of wear,
otherwise of NEW...

0.79

Libraire: Monster-Books
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf (MAXNotes
Literature Guides)

Consulter

M.A., Gail Rae

Research & Education Association.
PAPERBACK. État : Very Good.
0878919988 Very Good Condition, just minor
general wear to item, very...

0.80

Libraire: FatCityBooks
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf

Consulter

 

Borders Classics, 2007. État : Used -
Very Good. N/A. Great condition for a used
book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back
Guarantee. Shipped...

0.80

Libraire: BetterWorldBooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf: The Script Book

Consulter

Neil Gaiman, Roger Avary

Harper Paperbacks, 2007. État : Used -
Good. 1st. N/A. Former Library book. Shows
some signs of wear, and may have some
markings on the...

0.80

Libraire: BetterWorldBooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf

Consulter

 

New Amer Library, 1987. État : GOOD.
Book in fair condition, good book. We ship
everything daily. Buy with confidence!.

0.80

Libraire: BearBooks
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf: The Donaldson
Translation, Backgrounds
and Sources, Criticism

Consulter

Beowulf

W W Norton & Co Inc. PAPERBACK.
État : Fair. 0393092259 SATISFACTION
GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS
DAYS. MAY CONTAIN...

0.80

Libraire: WW Company
sur
abebooks.fr

The Tower of Beowulf

Consulter

Parke Godwin

William Morrow & Co, 1995. État :
Used - Very Good. First Edition. N/A. Great
condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100%
Money...

0.80

Libraire: BetterWorldBooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf (Mentor)

Consulter

Anonymous

Signet/New American Library, 1987. Mass
Market Paperback. État : Good. Front
cover is poor. Pages yellowing.

0.80

Libraire: BALTHAZAR BOOKS
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf (Cliffs Notes)

Consulter

Skill, Elaine Strong

Cliffs Notes. PAPERBACK. État : Fair.
0822002280 Great service. Fast shipping.
Saving trees one page at a time!.

0.80

Libraire: rbuks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf (Kingfisher Epics)

Consulter

Bill Keller

Kingfisher. Paperback. État : GOOD.
Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to
delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique
items...

0.80

Libraire: Great Buy Books
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf (Cliffs Notes)

Consulter

Elaine Strong Skill

Cliffs Notes, 1988. Paperback. État :
Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are
clean and the binding is tight. Multiple
copies available....

0.80

Libraire: Bookfinders
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf Monarch Notes

Consulter

Quasha, George

Macmillan. PAPERBACK. État : Good.
0760705607 Shows light or moderate wear.

0.80

Libraire: Total Quality Books, LLC
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf (Dolphin
Paperbacks)

Consulter

Robert Nye

Orion Children's Books, 2004. État :
Used - Good. New Ed. N/A. Ships from the UK.
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some
markings...

0.80

Libraire: Better World Books Ltd
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf

Consulter

Howell D. Chickering

Anchor, 1977. État : Used -
Acceptable. 1 Edition. N/A. Shows definite
wear, and perhaps considerable marking on
inside. 100% Money Back...

0.80

Libraire: BetterWorldBooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf

Consulter

Caitlin R. Kiernan, Neil
Gaiman

HarperEntertainment, 2007. Mass Market
Paperback. État : Good. Average used
book, may have price sticker on front cover,
shelfwear. BUY...

0.80

Libraire: Archives Books, Inc.
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf (Cliffs Notes)

Consulter

Skill, Elaine Strong

Cliffs Notes. PAPERBACK. État : Fair.
0822002280 FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!!.

0.80

Libraire: BOOKS_AT_HALF
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf: A Verse
Translation (Penguin
Classics)

Consulter

Anonymous

Penguin Classics. Paperback. État :
GOOD. Our feedback rating says it all: Five
star service and fast delivery! We have
shipped four million...

0.80

Libraire: New Chapter Recycling Inc.
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf

Consulter

Keller, Bill

Kingfisher Books, 2007. État : GOOD.
Recycle! Book has wear from reading, may
contain some library markings.

0.80

Libraire: SuperFlyBooks
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf (Cliffs Notes)

Consulter

Skill, Elaine Strong

Cliffs Notes. PAPERBACK. État : New.
0822002280 Brand New Condition.

0.80

Libraire: Luz Blanca
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf

Consulter

Caitlin R. Kiernan

HarperEntertainment, 2007. État : Used
- Very Good. N/A. Great condition for a used
book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back
Guarantee. Shipped...

0.80

Libraire: BetterWorldBooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Beowulf (Dover Thrift
Editions)

Consulter

R. K. Gordon

Dover Publications, 1992. État : Used
- Good. N/A. Shows some signs of wear, and
may have some markings on the inside. 100%
Money Back...

0.80

Libraire: BetterWorldBooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

‎beowulf‎

Consulter

‎nye Doug‎

‎Beaver Books paperback Paperback.
Very Good.‎

0.82

Astley Book Farm
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf exeter
mediaeval english texts
& studies‎

Consulter

‎w.f. Bolton
Editor‎

‎University of Exeter Press; paperback
. Paperback ex library with usual stamps
and markings in good all round condition.
304pp....

0.90

Anybook Ltd
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf an imitative
translation‎

Consulter

‎ruth P.
Lehmann‎

‎paperback Good Univ Texas Press 1988
pen underlines and notes to text still a
good copy clean. Soft Cover.
Good/Unknown.‎

0.98

QuilrdilBooks
sur
biblio.com

‎british literature
beowulf to sheridan
hardback spencer
hazelton‎

Consulter

 

‎unknown Contains scant helpful margin
notes & underling of some important bits.
It's cover shows moderate shelf wear; no
jacket....

0.99

Forestelves
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf a verse
translation into modern
english‎

Consulter

‎edwin Morgan‎

‎UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRESS
paperback cover a bit worn binding tight
pages clean‎

1.01

jerry w. lomax
sur
biblio.com

‎spark notes beowulf
paperback‎

Consulter

‎anonymous;
Sparknotes Editors‎

‎paperback 2002 Spark Publishing 3rd
Print Softcover. Slight wear to cover
moderate underlining/margin notes otherwise
in Excellent Condition!...

1.08

CPK Sales
sur
biblio.com

‎beowulf‎

Consulter

‎wright David‎

‎unknown cover has edges/corners wear
pages good but tannedposting daily‎

1.09

emj trading
sur
biblio.com

‎dragon slayer : the
story of beowulf
paperback‎

Consulter

‎rosemary
Sutcliff‎

‎unknown cover complete but has some
wear to edges pages good but tanned‎

1.09

emj trading
sur
biblio.com




* Concernant les libraires hors zone euro, le prix en euros des livres est calculé approximativement.
Seul le prix des livres dans la devise d'origine, sur le site d'origine, est à retenir.


Maxichoice.com est un service proposé par la Librairie Le Beau Livre.com

Site optimisé pour un affichage 1024 X 768 minimum
©2010 www.lebeaulivre.com
Les bibliographies exclusives du Beau Livre Chercher l'ouvrage rare parmis plus de 200 millions de références Le Beau Livre.com bd-rares.com, le site des BD rares et de collection savoie.lebeaulivre.com, le site de la littérature en savoie