Il y a 166 réponses triées par prix et ordre croissant pour :
, ramayana,
Cette recherche sur :
Ebay.fr PriceMinister.fr
Modifier cette recherche

Sauvegarder cette recherche

Nouvelle recherche

Consultez les bibliographies de la librairie Le Beau Livre.com
Résultats 1 à 100 sur 166 au total
Page 1 sur 2
100 résultats par page ( 100 | 250 | 500 )


Titre du livre

Auteur du livre

Description du livre

Prix du livre*

Libraire

The Ramayana (as featured
in the film A little
Princess)

Consulter

Frances Hodgson Burnett

Puffin Books, 1996. Paperback. État :
used-good. The Ramayana (as featured in the
film A little Princess) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR
BETTER...

0.78

Libraire: AwesomeBooks
sur
abebooks.fr

Prince of Ayodhya
(Ramayana)

Consulter

Ashok Banker

Orbit, 2005. Paperback. État :
used-good. Prince of Ayodhya (Ramayana) GREAT
BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY
SENT SAME DAY...

0.78

Libraire: AwesomeBooks
sur
abebooks.fr

Prince of Ayodhya
(Ramayana)

Consulter

Ashok Banker

Orbit, 2005. Paperback. État :
used-good. Prince of Ayodhya (Ramayana) GREAT
BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY
SENT SAME DAY...

0.78

Libraire: AwesomeBooks
sur
abebooks.fr

Arrow of the Blue-Skinned
God: Retracing the Ramayana
Through India

Consulter

Blank, Jonah

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. État :
Very Good. Book has appearance of only
minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no
significant creases...

0.78

Libraire: MotorCityBooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

‎the ramayana‎

Consulter

‎menen Aubrey Told
By‎

‎Charles Scribner's Sons hardcover .
Good in Good jacket 8vo over 7 9 tall. Name
inside. Hard Cover. Good/Good.‎

0.78

Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc.
sur
biblio.com

Prince of Ayodhya
(Ramayana)

Consulter

Ashok Banker

Orbit, 2005. Paperback. État :
used-good. Prince of Ayodhya (Ramayana) GREAT
BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY
SENT SAME DAY...

0.78

Libraire: AwesomeBooks
sur
abebooks.fr

‎the ramayana‎

Consulter

‎menen Aubrey‎

‎Charles Scribner's Sons hardcover .
Very Good. No Jacket Ex Library. 8vo over 7 9
tall. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.‎

0.78

Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc.
sur
biblio.com

The Ramayana

Consulter

Menen, Aubrey (Told By)

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1954. Hard Cover.
État : Good. Etat de la jaquette :
Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over
7¾"-9¾"
tall....

0.78

Libraire: Prairie Wind
sur
abebooks.fr

Stories from the Ramayana

Consulter

Sharma Suraj Narain

Parimal Publications. État : New. pp.
iv + 156.

0.78

Libraire: Majestic Books
sur
abebooks.fr

Ramayana

Consulter

Buck, William

Univ of California Pr, 1981. État :
Good. This book has a light amount of wear to
the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud
Books â€"...

0.78

Libraire: Blue Cloud Books
sur
abebooks.fr

The Ramayana

Consulter

Menen, Aubrey

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1954. Hard Cover.
État : Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No
Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over
7¾"-9¾"
tall....

0.78

Libraire: Prairie Wind
sur
abebooks.fr

Arrow of the Blue-Skinned
God: Retracing the Ramayana
Through India

Consulter

Blank, Jonah

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. État :
Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage
to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use.
Guaranteed...

0.78

Libraire: thriftbooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

The Ramayana (as featured
in the film A little
Princess)

Consulter

Frances Hodgson Burnett

Puffin Books, 1996. Paperback. État :
used-good. The Ramayana (as featured in the
film A little Princess) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR
BETTER...

0.78

Libraire: AwesomeBooks
sur
abebooks.fr

Ramayana

Consulter

Buck, William

Univ of California Pr, 1981. État :
Very Good. Book has appearance of only
minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no
significant creases...

0.78

Libraire: MotorCityBooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Ramayana Quiz

Consulter

Chandran V.

Rupa & Co. État : New. pp. 144 It
is generally believed that the Ramayana is
based on some true events of ancient India
and had been...

0.78

Libraire: Majestic Books
sur
abebooks.fr

Short Stories from Ramayana

Consulter

Kapoor Amita Mehta Anurag

SNAB Publishers Pvt. Ltd. État : New.
pp. 57 , Illus.

0.78

Libraire: Majestic Books
sur
abebooks.fr

Arrow of the Blue-Skinned
God: Retracing the Ramayana
Through India

Consulter

Blank, Jonah

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. État :
Fair. Guaranteed service and quick shipping.

0.78

Libraire: thriftbooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

Stop, Look, Listen:
Animated World Faiths - the
Ramayana (Quest: animated
world faiths)

Consulter

Sally Humble-Jackson

Paperback. État : Good. This book is
in stock and will ship within 24 hours from
our warehouse in the UK.

0.78

Libraire: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM
sur
abebooks.fr

Prince of Ayodhya (Ramayana
series)

Consulter

Ashok K. Banker

Little, Brown Book Group, 2005. Paperback.
État : Good. Green Apple Books
Proceeds benefit non-profit Goodwill
Industries of San Francisco,...

0.80

Libraire: Goodwill Industries of San Francisco
sur
abebooks.fr

Valmiki's Ramayana

Consulter

Subba Rao

India Book House Pvt. Ltd., 1975. État
: Used - Good. 1 Edition. N/A. Shows some
signs of wear, and may have some markings on
the inside....

0.80

Libraire: BetterWorldBooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

The Ramayana as told by
Aubrey Menen

Consulter

Aubrey Menen

Scribner, 1954. Hardcover. État :
Good. This used book may show some signs of
use or wear.

0.80

Libraire: Once Upon A Time Books
sur
abebooks.fr

The Ramayana for Young
Readers

Consulter

Acharya, Milly;Valmiki

HarperCollins Publishers India, 1998.
État : VERY GOOD. Our books will blow
your mind! Some wear from reading, has a few
creases.

0.80

Libraire: SuperFlyBooks
sur
abebooks.fr

Prince of Ayodhya
(Ramayana)

Consulter

Ashok Banker

Orbit, 2005. Paperback. État : Good.
All books are in 'Good' or better condition.

0.80

Libraire: TT Recycling Solutions
sur
abebooks.fr

The Ramayana as told by
Aubrey Menen

Consulter

Aubrey Menen

Scribner, 1954. Hardcover. État :
Good. dj good condition.

0.80

Libraire: Bank of Books
sur
abebooks.fr

The Ramayana (as featured
in the film A little
Princess)

Consulter

Frances Hodgson Burnett,
Pratima Mitchell

Puffin Books, 1996. Paperback. État :
Good. All books are in 'Good' or better
condition.

0.80

Libraire: TT Recycling Solutions
sur
abebooks.fr

Stop, Look, Listen:
Animated World Faiths - the
Ramayana (Quest: animated
world faiths)

Consulter

Sally Humble-Jackson

4Learning, 2000. État : Used -
Acceptable. N/A. Ships from the UK. Former
Library book. Shows definite wear, and
perhaps considerable...

0.80

Libraire: Better World Books Ltd
sur
abebooks.fr

Siege of Mithila (Ramayana
series)

Consulter

Ashok K. Banker

Little, Brown Book Group, 2005. État :
Used - Acceptable. N/A. Ships from the UK.
Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and
perhaps...

0.80

Libraire: Better World Books Ltd
sur
abebooks.fr

The Ramayana for Young
Readers

Consulter

Acharya, Milly;Valmiki

HarperCollins Publishers India, 1998.
État : VERY GOOD. Very good copy,
minimal signs of use. We ship everything
daily, M-F, and have...

0.80

Libraire: BearBooks
sur
abebooks.fr

The Ramayana

Consulter

Lakshmi

Orient Longman. Hardcover. État :
Good. 0861318056 GOOD CONDITION, DUST JACKET
HAS SOME WEAR AND TEAR. HAS MINOR WRITINGS
INSIDE . (STOCK#:...

0.80

Libraire: Books Liquidation
sur
abebooks.fr

Prince of Ayodhya (Ramayana
series)

Consulter

Ashok K. Banker

Little, Brown Book Group, 2005. État :
Used - Acceptable. N/A. Ships from the UK.
Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable
marking...

0.80

Libraire: Better World Books Ltd
sur
abebooks.fr

Prince of Ayodhya (The
Ramayana, Book I)

Consulter

Ashok K. Banker

Aspect, 2003. Hardcover. État : Good.
Clean Good Condition. May have shelf wear or
creased corners. May have remainder mark.
Great Customer...

0.80

Libraire: BHFO Books
sur
abebooks.fr

The Ramayana

Consulter

Aubrey Menen

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1954. Hardcover.
État : Acceptable. Water damage. No
dj. - Reading copy only. Meets or exceeds the
guidelines...

0.80

Libraire: BookBuyers OnLine1
sur
abebooks.fr

Ramayana

Consulter

R. K. Narayan

Penguin (Non-Classics). Paperback.
État : GOOD. Our feedback rating says
it all: Five star service and fast delivery!
We have shipped...

0.80

Libraire: New Chapter Recycling Inc.
sur
abebooks.fr

Valmiki's Ramayana

Consulter

 

New 8175080787,2002,Size 25cm ,pp 95.

0.80

Libraire: Baalaji Books
sur
abebooks.fr

Arrow of the Blue-Skinned
God: Retracing the Ramayana
Through India

Consulter

Jonah Blank

Houghton Mifflin, 1992. Hardcover.
État : Good.

0.80

Libraire: Hungry Bookworm
sur
abebooks.fr

Prince of Ayodhya (The
Ramayana, Book I)

Consulter

Ashok K. Banker

Aspect, 2003. État : Used - Good.
First Edition. N/A. Shows some signs of wear,
and may have some markings on the inside.
100% Money Back...

0.80

Libraire: BetterWorldBooks.com
sur
abebooks.fr

The Ramayana

Consulter

Aubrey Menen

Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover.
État : GOOD. . Our feedback rating
says it all: Five star service and fast
delivery! We have shipped...

0.80

Libraire: Hippo Books
sur
abebooks.fr

Valmiki's Ramayana

Consulter

 

India Book House Pvt. Ltd. État :
Fair. 8175080787 Edge/corner wear, cover
wear, spine damage, pages are tanning. Ships
promptly. Use...

0.80

Libraire: Your Online Bookstore
sur
abebooks.fr

Prince of Ayodhya
(Ramayana)

Consulter

Ashok Banker

Orbit, 2005. Paperback. État : Good.
We wish to provide a product that meets our
customers requirements. If there are any
issues with...

0.82

Libraire: BDWE Ltd
sur
abebooks.fr

Siege of Mithila (Ramayana)

Consulter

Ashok Banker

Orbit, 2005. Paperback. État : Good.
We wish to provide a product that meets our
customers requirements. If there are any
issues with...

0.82

Libraire: BDWE Ltd
sur
abebooks.fr

Prince of Ayodhya
(Ramayana)

Consulter

Ashok Banker

Orbit, 2005. Paperback. État :
Acceptable. We wish to provide a product that
meets our customers requirements. If there
are any issues...

0.82

Libraire: BDWE Ltd
sur
abebooks.fr

Prince of Ayodhya
(Ramayana)

Consulter

Ashok Banker

Orbit, 2005. Paperback. État : Good.
GOOD OR BETTER SECONDHAND CONDITION. In stock
in the UK. Books are securely wrapped in
jiffy-type...

0.84

Libraire: Daleside Books
sur
abebooks.fr

Prince of Ayodhya
(Ramayana)

Consulter

Ashok Banker

Orbit, 2005. Paperback. État : Good.
BRIT BOOKS MAKES DONATION TO CHARITIES FOR
EVERY BOOK SOLD.

0.84

Libraire: Brit Books
sur
abebooks.fr

The Ramayana

Consulter

Aubrey Menen

Charles Scribner's Sons. État : Used -
Acceptable.

0.91

Libraire: River City Books, LLC
sur
abebooks.fr

Valmiki's Ramayana The
Great Indian Epic

Consulter

 

Amar Chitra Katha Pvt. Ltd. État :
New. pp. 95 , Illus. (Col.).

0.97

Libraire: Majestic Books
sur
abebooks.fr

‎the ayodhya canto of
the ramayana as told by
kamban‎

Consulter

‎c.
Rajagopalachari‎

‎Sahitya Akademi 1994 New Delhi
paperback . Paperback . .‎

0.98

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

Ramayana

Consulter

Menen, Aubrey

CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS LTD, 1954. Hardcover.
État : Good. No Jacket. Good
hardcover.

1.01

Libraire: AdventuresBound
sur
abebooks.fr

The Ayodhya Canto of the
Ramayana as Told by Kamban

Consulter

C. Rajagopalachari

Sahitya Akademi ,1994 ,New Delhi, 1994.
Paperback. 128p.

1.01

Libraire: Manohar Book Service
sur
abebooks.fr

The Ramayana: The Great
Indian Epic [Paperback] by
Valmiki`s Ramayana

Consulter

 

New.

1.03

Libraire: Baalaji Books
sur
abebooks.fr

‎the ramayana‎

Consulter

‎bulbul Sharma‎

‎Puffin Paperback New Delhi India: .
Printed pages: 137. First Edition. Soft
Cover. New/New. 13 Cms x 20 Cms.‎

1.17

Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt. Ltd
sur
biblio.com

Stop, Look, Listen:
Animated World Faiths - the
Ramayana (Quest: animated
world faiths)

Consulter

Sally Humble-Jackson

4Learning, 2000. Paperback. État :
used-good. Stop, Look, Listen: Animated World
Faiths - the Ramayana (Quest: animated world
faiths)...

1.18

Libraire: AwesomeBooks
sur
abebooks.fr

Prince of Ayodhya (The
Ramayana, Book I)

Consulter

Ashok K. Banker

Aspect, 2003. Hardcover. État : Good.
Cover and pages may have some wear or
writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily
Monday-Friday. Delivery...

1.20

Libraire: Big River Books
sur
abebooks.fr

Hanuman (In the Ramayana of
Valmiki and the
Ramacharitamanasa of
Tulasidasa)

Consulter

Catherine Ludvik

Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., New
Delhi, India, 1997. Paperback. État :
New. 15 x 23 Cm. Printed Pages: 157.

1.21

Libraire: Sanctum Books
sur
abebooks.fr

The Ramayana

Consulter

Bulbul Sharma

Puffin, New Delhi, India, 2003. Soft Cover.
État : New. Etat de la jaquette : New.
First Edition. 13 Cms x 20 Cms. Printed
pages: 137....

1.21

Libraire: Sanctum Books
sur
abebooks.fr

‎the ramayana as told
by aubrey menen‎

Consulter

‎menen Aubrey‎

‎Scribner hardcover New York: . Poor
with no dust jacket. . Book Club Edition.
Hardcover. 276 p. ; 20 cm. Great Value.
Prompt delivery...

1.29

For My Lambs
sur
biblio.com

‎the ramayana‎

Consulter

 

‎Scribners hardcover . Hardcover.
B000H8BHH0 Cover a little dirty spine cocked
. Good. .‎

1.37

Just Us Books
sur
biblio.com

‎the ramayana‎

Consulter

‎bulbul Sharma‎

‎Puffin Books paperback . paperback.
NEW TITLE pp. 144‎

1.38

Gopi Books
sur
biblio.com

‎the ramayana: epic
of rama prince of
india‎

Consulter

‎romesh C.
Dutt‎

‎Crest 1995 First Publication 1996
Reprint New Delhi paperback . Paperback .
Used Book . The Story of Ramayana: Epic of
Rama Prince...

1.47

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎the ramayana‎

Consulter

‎bulbul Sharma‎

‎Penguin Books 2007 New Delhi
paperback . Paperback . .‎

1.47

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎ramayana, our
national reader‎

Consulter

‎haditjaroko,
Sunardjo‎

‎Djakarta, Djambatan, 1961. pocket,
sewed, 114 pps. Selections from the Ramayana
for Indonesian students of English,
fair.‎

1.50

In de Ronde Toren
sur
antiqbook.fr

‎ramayana the‎

Consulter

‎menen
Aubrey‎

‎Scribner hardcover New York: .
Binding good clean PO's name on ffep.
Jacket is clean chipping to spine edges
edgewear. Retelling...

1.55

Riverfront Books
sur
biblio.com

‎valmiki ramayana and
south indian
sociology‎

Consulter

‎v P Subramania
Mudaliar; P V Nanu Pillai;
C Tirumalayya Naidu‎

‎AES hardcover New Delhi: . Hardbound.
As New. Contents 1. A critical review of the
story of the Ramayana and an account of South
Indian...

1.56

Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd
sur
biblio.com

‎living thoughts of
the ramayana‎

Consulter

‎sukhdeva‎

‎Jaico paperback . Paperback. As New.
Over the ages a number of versions of the
Ramayana have been written by great sages
such as Valmiki...

1.56

Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd
sur
biblio.com

‎ramayana‎

Consulter

‎c G R Kurup‎

‎Childrens Book Trust hardcover .
Hardbound. As New. Contents: 1. Bala Kanda:
heroic princes. 2. Ayodhya Kanda: into exile.
3. Aranya...

1.56

Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd
sur
biblio.com

‎a critical review of
the story of the
ramayana‎

Consulter

‎mudaliar With
Introduction By Pillai T.a.
Vol. 1pt.2‎

‎A.E.S. hardcover New Delhi:
Hardbound. As New. An Account of South
Indian Castes In Tamil with an Introduction
in English‎...

1.56

Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd
sur
biblio.com

‎valmiki ramayana and
south indian sociology a
critical review of the
story of the
ramayana‎

Consulter

‎subramania
Mudalar‎

‎AES hardcover Delhi: . Hardbound. As
New. The Ramayana an historical study.
Studies in the Ramnaya. the geograohy and
ethnology of...

1.56

Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd
sur
biblio.com

‎the ramayana: the
great indian epic‎

Consulter

‎valmiki`s
Ramayana‎

‎Amar Chitra Katha Pvt. Ltd 1978 First
Publication 2008 Reprint India paperback
. Paperback . .‎

1.56

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎ramayana : a
historical play of
jambudwipa and lanka‎

Consulter

‎marie Musaeus
Higgins‎

‎AES unknown . New. From the
foreword: In this new venture she treads a
fresh path and gives us a historical play
based on the Ramayana...

1.56

Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd
sur
biblio.com

‎srimad ramayana: '
the travels of rama' volume
i 'the book of the lord's
youth'‎

Consulter

 

‎New Jaipur Press paperback .
Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition
never read softback book with some cover
rubbing very clean...

1.59

Music Technology Systems
sur
biblio.com

‎the ramayana‎

Consulter

‎aubrey Menen‎

‎hardcover pub by Scribner's 1954. No
DJ. Hardback book good. slight soil on
covers.‎

1.64

Lawson Books
sur
biblio.com

‎rabindranath tagore
on the ramayana & the
mahabharata‎

Consulter

‎bhabatosh
Datta‎

‎The Asiatic Society Paperback Calcutta
India: . Printed Pages: 40. First Edition.
Paperback. New. 14 x 22 Cm.‎

1.76

Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt. Ltd
sur
biblio.com

‎ramayana at a
glance‎

Consulter

‎sadguru Sant
Keshavadas‎

‎MLBD paperback . paperback. Size
22cm NEW TITLE Frontispiece pp. 212‎

1.85

Gopi Books
sur
biblio.com

‎the ramayana a
historical play of
jambudwipa and lanka by
marie musaeus
higgins‎

Consulter

‎m. Musaeus
Higgins‎

‎AES hardcover . hardcover. Size
19cm NEW TITLE pp. 60‎

1.85

Gopi Books
sur
biblio.com

‎ramayana‎

Consulter

‎c.
Rajagopalachari‎

‎BVB paperback . paperback. Size
18cm NEW TITLE pp. xx 492‎

1.85

Gopi Books
sur
biblio.com

‎hanuman in the
ramayana of valmiki and the
ramacharitamanasa of
tulasidasa‎

Consulter

‎catherine
Ludvik‎

‎MLBD paperback . paperback. Size 23cm
NEW TITLE Biblio. Abbreviations pp. 157
Index‎

1.85

Gopi Books
sur
biblio.com

‎tales from the
ramayana‎

Consulter

‎meena Agarwal‎

‎Diamond Pustask Samachar New Delhi
paperback . Paperback . .‎

1.86

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎ramayana at a
glance‎

Consulter

‎sant
Keshavdas‎

‎MLBD 1996 Delhi paperback .
Paperback . .‎

1.86

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎ramayana for every
home‎

Consulter

‎john Cambell
Oman‎

‎Lotus Collection 2007 New Delhi
paperback . Paperback . New Book .‎

1.86

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎ramayana: epic of
ram prince of india‎

Consulter

‎r.c. Dutt‎

‎Rupa 2002 New Delhi hardcover .
Hardbound . .‎

1.86

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎ramayana‎

Consulter

‎bhavan Dassan‎

‎Diamond Pustask Samachar Delhi
paperback . Paperback . .‎

1.86

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎hanuman: in the
ramayana of valmiki and the
ramacaritamanasaof
tulsidasa‎

Consulter

‎catherine
Ludvik‎

‎MLBD 1997 Delhi paperback .
Paperback . .‎

1.86

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎ramayana‎

Consulter

‎c.
Rajagopalachari‎

‎Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 2000 Mumbai
paperback . Paperback . .‎

1.86

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎ramayana‎

Consulter

‎c.
Rajagopalachari‎

‎Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 2006 Mumbai
paperback . Paperback . .‎

1.86

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎the ramayana‎

Consulter

‎menen Aubrey‎

‎Charles Scribner's Sons hardcover New
York: . Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to
cover edges. Some sunning to cover . Some
foxing. ....

1.87

Hill Country Traders
sur
biblio.com

‎asian variations in
ramayana‎

Consulter

‎k.r. Srinivasa
Iyengar‎

‎Sahitya Akademi 1994 First
Publication 2003 Reprint New Delhi
hardcover . Hardbound . Used Book .‎

1.95

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎ramayana: myth or
reality‎

Consulter

‎h.d. Sankalia‎

‎People`s Publishing House 1973 First
Publication 2009 Reprint New Delhi
paperback . Paperback . Used Book .
Combining the results...

1.95

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎the ramayana
polity‎

Consulter

‎p.c. Dharma‎

‎Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan 1989 Bombay
paperback . Paperback . . The present
study of the Ramayana polity brings out the
system of...

1.95

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎the spread of
agriculture in northern
india: as depicted in the
ramayana of valmiki‎

Consulter

‎dev Raj
Chanana‎

‎Sumna Prakashana 1963 New Delhi
paperback . Paperback . Used Book .‎

1.95

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎rabindranath tagore
on the ramayana and the
mahabharata‎

Consulter

‎bhabatosh
Datta‎

‎Asiatic Society 1995 Calcutta
paperback . Paperback . Used Book . This
volume examines Tagore`s opinions and ideas
about the origins...

1.95

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎ramayana‎

Consulter

‎daljeet‎

‎Aravali Books New Delhi paperback .
Paperback . .‎

1.95

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎ramayana‎

Consulter

‎rajagopalachari,
C.‎

‎Bombay, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, 1977.
pocket, sewed, 320 pps. Part of title page
missing, stamps, grubby copy,
moderate.‎

2.00

In de Ronde Toren
sur
antiqbook.fr

‎ramayana and
modernity‎

Consulter

‎d.m. Sinha‎

‎Sterling unknown India: . New.
Contents: Introduction. 1. Sati's question.
2. Incarnation and its causes. 3. The
manifestation of the...

2.03

Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd
sur
biblio.com

‎concept of dharma in
valmiki ramayana‎

Consulter

‎b. Khan‎

‎MRML 1984 New Delhi hardcover .
Hardbound . .‎

2.15

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎gita and tulasi
ramayana : their common
call for the good of
all‎

Consulter

‎satya P.
Agarwal‎

‎Motilal Banarsidass hardcover .
Hardbound. As New. Contents: Preface. 1.
Underlying spirit of Vedas and other sources
concern for the...

2.18

Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd
sur
biblio.com

‎the iliad the
ramayana and the work of
religion: failed persuasion
and religious mystification
hermeneutics studies in
the history...

Consulter

‎gregory D.
Alles‎

‎Pennsylvania State University Press
unknown . Used Very Good.‎

2.33

Wonder Book
sur
biblio.com

‎quest for sita: the
central section of the
sanskrit epic the
ramayana‎

Consulter

‎maurice Retold By;
Ramayana The Collis‎

‎Capricorn Books unknown . Used
Good. Good condition. Owner's name
inside.‎

2.33

Wonder Book
sur
biblio.com

‎living thoughts of
the ramayana‎

Consulter

‎sukhdeva‎

‎Jaico Publishing House New Delhi
paperback . Paperback . .‎

2.34

Manohar Book Service
sur
biblio.com

‎the ramayana‎

Consulter

‎menen Aubrey‎

‎Scribners hardcover New York: . The
epic of India as retold by Aubrey Menen.
Ltly slanted ltly compressed spine ltly
bumped corners....

2.34

Seven Isles Books
sur
biblio.com

‎retelling the
ramayana : voices from
kerala‎

Consulter

‎c N Sreekantan Nair
And Sarah Joseph‎

‎Oxford University Press hardcover New
Delhi: . Hardbound. As New. Contents 1.
Introduction. 2. Kanchana Sita A play. 3.
Ramayana stories...

2.34

Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd
sur
biblio.com




* Concernant les libraires hors zone euro, le prix en euros des livres est calculé approximativement.
Seul le prix des livres dans la devise d'origine, sur le site d'origine, est à retenir.


Maxichoice.com est un service proposé par la Librairie Le Beau Livre.com

Site optimisé pour un affichage 1024 X 768 minimum
©2010 www.lebeaulivre.com
Les bibliographies exclusives du Beau Livre Chercher l'ouvrage rare parmis plus de 200 millions de références Le Beau Livre.com bd-rares.com, le site des BD rares et de collection savoie.lebeaulivre.com, le site de la littérature en savoie